Análisis de las empresas del sector TIME en el MAB en 2017

, , , , ,
Integral service around a transaction
BY : Diego Gutiérrez17/01/2018

Conoce los principales datos financieros, las cotizaciones y los hechos más relevantes en 2017 de las 10 empresas del sector TIME (Telecom, Internet, Media & Entertainment) que forman parte del Mercado Alternativo Bursátil.

Conoce los principales datos financieros, las cotizaciones y los hechos más relevantes en 2017 de las 10 empresas del sector TIME (Telecom, Internet, Media & Entertainment) que forman parte del Mercado Alternativo Bursátil.

Datos financieros del sector TIME en el MAB en 2017

 

EmpresaInversión*EBITDA*Facturación*CrecimientoRentabilidadSolvenciaFecha
AGILE CONTENT4081.5724.691-67333,51%4,9530/06/2017
ALTIA35910.84865.29420,72%16,61%0,112015
CLEVER GLOBAL5.7332.0856.970-3,60%29,92%4,632016
EURONA TELECOM76.8431.54069.599177,35%2,21%40,112016
FACEPHI8921952.008392,73%9,73%8,312016
GIGAS HOSTING1.722-1864.83428,98%-3,85%-13,322016
NETEX1.6681.9764.733-5,13%41,75%2,822016
SECUOYA1.7387.77255.217-4,70%14,08%3,792016
THINK SMART2.85682314.90611,55%5,52%6,832016
VOZTELECOM1.8577949.3811,29%8,46%4,902016

 

Cotizaciones del sector TIME en el MAB en 2017

 

EmpresaCapital admitido*Nº de acciones
(x 1.000)
Capitalización*Efectivo*
AGILE CONTENT1.15311.52916.7171.332
ALTIA1386.878112.7333.770
CLEVER GLOBAL15715.72215.408265
EURONA TELECOM42.17442.17488.98712.198
FACEPHI53113.27714.4723.611
GIGAS HOSTING864.27514.8771.640
NETEX2.2168.86617.554788
SECUOYA1018.07476.69962
THINK SMART5735.7328.541634
VOZTELECOM4494.4908.7551.013

 

Hechos relevantes del sector TIME en el MAB en 2017

 

EmpresaActividadHecho relevante
AGILE CONTENTSoluciones Cloud para medios, anunciantes y operadores de telecomunicación.Agile Content compra Over The Top Networks por €6,9M y se refuerza en el negocio de la televisión de pago.
ALTIAConsultoría informática y soluciones TIC para el sector industrial, financiero, servicios, telecomunicaciones y administraciones públicas.Altia completa su proceso de fusión por absorción con la tecnológica QED Systems.
CLEVER GLOBALServicios Tecnológicos y Outsourcing, especializada en gestión global de proveedores y contratistas.Clever Global adquiere Prevecon y amplíasus servicios de seguridad y salud en el trabajo.
EURONA TELECOMOperadora de Telecomunicaciones independiente que ofrece servicios de telefonía y acceso a Internet.Eurona incorpora 8.646.480 acciones al segmento de Empresas en Expansión del MAB.
FACEPHITecnología de Reconocimiento Facial con fuerte concentración en el sector financieroICBC Argentina (Industrial and Commercial Bank of China) usará la tecnología de Facephi para autenticar a sus clientes a través de su app.
GIGAS HOSTINGMultinacional española especializada en servicios de Cloud Computing.Gigas firma un acuerdo con Inveready Convertible Finance para emitir obligaciones convertibles por valor de hasta €2,5M con vencimiento a siete años.
NETEXSoluciones tecnológicas de Aprendizaje para los ámbitos empresarial-profesional y editorial-educativo.Netex incorpora 8.865.610 acciones al segmento de Empresas en Expansión del MAB.
SECUOYAServicios Audiovisuales, creación y producción de Contenidos y Comunicación y Marketing.-
THINK SMARTDesarrollo de tecnología para desempeño comercial (Sales Performance).Think Smart incorpora 5.731.938 acciones al segmento de Empresas en Expansión del MAB.
VOZTELECOMServicios de Comunicaciones en la nube para pymes.-

 

The M&A Professionals

Meet our services

MEET
OUR
metodologY

Do you want to be up to date?

SUSCRIBE OUR NEWSLETTER

Our diferentiation

Market Research Technology
Our team of market analysis specialists is continuously analyzing the investments of the most active markets in the industry in order to unceasingly contribute ideas of the current market situation and identify the most relevant trends for senior management. We integrate the most relevant sources of information which allows us to discover the most interesting companies for venture capital and similarly helps us to identify the investors with the highest probability of involvement in an M&A process to ensure the success of our sell-side operations.

The reports and deductions of our advisors provide a broad view of the sector, both geographically and from the complementary or adjacent markets perspective.
Technology Data Analytics
for M&A
"Advanced data anlytics is a weapon". Intelfin is an artificial intelligence tool we use for investing and creating value in SMEs through competitive analytics and the enterprise environment.

IntelFin consists of a cognitive system, which, through the application of advanced analytical technologies, facilitates the automation of investment and financing decisions in the field of non-listed companies and especially SMEs in high-growth sectors.

The information related to these companies is characterized by their lack of transparency and heterogeneity; thus, it is necessary to develop an advanced analysis which is as much predictive as prescriptive and is developed in a natural language custom, suitable to obtain greater clarity and knowledge of the investment scope.

The IntelFin system focuses especially on analyzing the variables that define and influence the competitive environment of a sector and the positioning of a company, analyzing their influence on future value creation. Therefore, IntelFin supports strategic decision-making to senior management by resolving questions such as:

¿What are my competitors' priorities, strategies and expansion plans? Who's my competition? Which competitor is most likely to grow at a higher rate?
Which areas of activity/business models will receive the most investment? Which sectors are most attractive to investors?
Which companies are going to experience the most growth in the near future? Which companies are most likely to receive investment or be acquired?
Training Methodology
We have developed training programs in an innovative set-up which guarantees our teams the acquisition of technical competences both in the field of corporate finance and in the field of psychology, that is much needed when it comes to negotiation processes.

We have a culture of continuous improvement of our processes, closely related to the use of information systems that allow the enhancement of internal communication between our teams, as well as external communication with our customers. Hence, we extend best practices identified internally in an efficient and rapid manner among our members.

Are you one of those who prefer to be well informed when making decisions?

M&A NEWS
INDUSTRIAL REPORTS
closearrow-circle-o-downchevron-downcrossmenu